FUD Spartans

I’m surprised nobody made a thread about this yet but did anyone else think that one of the Spartan IIIs in the Pelican towards the end of FUD Episode 5 was Nobel Six? I thought he was because he wore the exact same armor and didn’t say a word. Then again, Nobel Six’s default armor can be generic among the Spartan IIIs

Edit: I feel stupid for not seeing the massive “104” on the left side of armor, my bad :confused:

They are actually Spartan-II’s not III’s. Anyways, I was kinda of surprised by the different armor. I thought they were all suppose to look the same.

Couldn’t have been.

not Noble six, those spartan’s were Fred and Kelly

> SPARTAN-III Program | Halo Alpha | Fandom
>
> Couldn’t have been.

Sorry, but could you clarify that alittle more?

> SPARTAN-III Program | Halo Alpha | Fandom
>
> Couldn’t have been.

If you talking about me. MC is a Spartan-II along with Kelly and Fred. I don’t trust Halo Wiki.

They were Spartan IIs in Spartan III armor.

That was Fred and Kelly. The Spartan-III program didn’t exist yet. Hell the earliest Spartan-IIIs weren’t even born yet.

They were Spartan II’s in MJOLNIR armor. Not SIII armor.

MJOLNIR has different types. For example, Frederic 104’s armor was the Mark V**, which Noble 6 used.**

> They were Spartan IIs in Spartan III armor.

No.

> They were Spartan II’s in MJOLNIR armor. Not SIII armor.
>
> MJOLNIR has different types. For example, Frederic 104’s armor was the Mark V__, which Noble 6 used.
[/quote]
No, it was Mark IV that looked like Mark V**. Mark V did not exist yet.**__

> > SPARTAN-III Program | Halo Alpha | Fandom
> >
> > Couldn’t have been.
>
> Sorry, but could you clarify that alittle more?

The link should clarify it.
Or this one is more trusted, even thought the content is the same.

> > > SPARTAN-III Program | Halo Alpha | Fandom
> > >
> > > Couldn’t have been.
> >
> > Sorry, but could you clarify that alittle more?
>
> The link should clarify it.
> Or this one is more trusted, even thought the content is the same.

Still don’t know what the point your making is.

> > > > SPARTAN-III Program | Halo Alpha | Fandom
> > > >
> > > > Couldn’t have been.
> > >
> > > Sorry, but could you clarify that alittle more?
> >
> > The link should clarify it.
> > Or this one is more trusted, even thought the content is the same.
>
> Still don’t know what the point your making is.

S-III’s were issued into service in the late 2530s. FUD takes place in 2526. Which is a decade before the Spartan III’s first company being activated.

Therefore, no S-III’s were in FUD at all. Just S-II’s wearing Mk.IV armor.

> > > > SPARTAN-III Program | Halo Alpha | Fandom
> > > >
> > > > Couldn’t have been.
> > >
> > > Sorry, but could you clarify that alittle more?
> >
> > The link should clarify it.
> > Or this one is more trusted, even thought the content is the same.
>
> Still don’t know what the point your making is.

I think he’s pointing out that it states noble 6 is dead. Feel free to correct me if I’m wrong.

> > > > > SPARTAN-III Program | Halo Alpha | Fandom
> > > > >
> > > > > Couldn’t have been.
> > > >
> > > > Sorry, but could you clarify that alittle more?
> > >
> > > The link should clarify it.
> > > Or this one is more trusted, even thought the content is the same.
> >
> > Still don’t know what the point your making is.
>
> I think he’s pointing out that it states noble 6 is dead. Feel free to correct me if I’m wrong.

No. Spartan-III’s weren’t even in service at the point of FUD.

> > > > > SPARTAN-III Program | Halo Alpha | Fandom
> > > > >
> > > > > Couldn’t have been.
> > > >
> > > > Sorry, but could you clarify that alittle more?
> > >
> > > The link should clarify it.
> > > Or this one is more trusted, even thought the content is the same.
> >
> > Still don’t know what the point your making is.
>
> S-III’s were issued into service in the late 2530s. FUD takes place in 2526. Which is a decade before the Spartan III’s first company being activated.
>
> Therefore, no S-III’s were in FUD at all. Just S-II’s wearing Mk.IV armor.

Why didn’t you just come out and say that then? And then provide the link.

> > > > > > SPARTAN-III Program | Halo Alpha | Fandom
> > > > > >
> > > > > > Couldn’t have been.
> > > > >
> > > > > Sorry, but could you clarify that alittle more?
> > > >
> > > > The link should clarify it.
> > > > Or this one is more trusted, even thought the content is the same.
> > >
> > > Still don’t know what the point your making is.
> >
> > S-III’s were issued into service in the late 2530s. FUD takes place in 2526. Which is a decade before the Spartan III’s first company being activated.
> >
> > Therefore, no S-III’s were in FUD at all. Just S-II’s wearing Mk.IV armor.
>
> Why didn’t you just come out and say that then? And then provide the link.

Because the link states that. I shouldn’t have to handfeed you the information.

> > > > > > > SPARTAN-III Program | Halo Alpha | Fandom
> > > > > > >
> > > > > > > Couldn’t have been.
> > > > > >
> > > > > > Sorry, but could you clarify that alittle more?
> > > > >
> > > > > The link should clarify it.
> > > > > Or this one is more trusted, even thought the content is the same.
> > > >
> > > > Still don’t know what the point your making is.
> > >
> > > S-III’s were issued into service in the late 2530s. FUD takes place in 2526. Which is a decade before the Spartan III’s first company being activated.
> > >
> > > Therefore, no S-III’s were in FUD at all. Just S-II’s wearing Mk.IV armor.
> >
> > Why didn’t you just come out and say that then? And then provide the link.
>
> Because the link states that. I shouldn’t have to handfeed you the information.

It was kind of hard to understand what you were trying to say from my point of view.